Privacy Policy

W. Vasey & Sons Ltd [t/a Vaseys StyleStore] is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. We want to provide a safe and secure user experience. We will ensure that the information you submit to us remains private.
We may update this privacy statement from time to time so please check back here regularly.
Any personal information provided by you on our website [name, email and telephone only] will be used by Vaseys StyleStore in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
By submitting your information, you are agreeing to the terms for us to process and store your information as set out in this Privacy Policy.
Vaseys StyleStore has taken all reasonable appropriate measures to keep users’ personal information secure but please note that we cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the internet is completely secure.
Vaseys StyleStore will not provide your personal information to any third party without your prior consent.
This website may contain links to other parties’ sites. This privacy statement does not apply to those sites, nor is Vaseys StyleStore responsible for the content and practices of those sites.
W. Vasey & Sons Ltd is a company registered in England with company number 00572657, registered address is: Lancaster Street, Carlisle, United Kingdom CA1 1TF.

Cookies Disclosure

If you continue browsing this site without having either installed the Google Analytics Opt Out plug-in [link below] or having set your Cookies Policy of your Internet Browser we assume you have given consent.

Google Analytics: We monitor users’ usage of the site with Google Analytics to assist us in improving the site.  These Google Analytics cookies are used to collect information about how visitors arrived at our site and what content they accessed. All web traffic and usage information is collected in an aggregate and anonymous form without any personal information. Edenside use this information for analytical purposes to evaluate the performance of their marketing campaigns, to compile reports and to make improvements to website content and user experience.

Google privacy information: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

You can opt out of Google Analytics tracking by installing a browser plug-in from http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

MailChimp: MailChimp are our email newsletter service provider. This session cookie is used when signing up to our email service. Read MailChimp’s privacy policy.

YouTube: We embed videos from some of our Suppliers official YouTube channel using YouTube’s privacy-enhanced mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer once you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personally-identifiable cookie information for playbacks of embedded videos using the privacy-enhanced mode. Read more at YouTube’s embedding videos information page.

WooCommerce: WooCommerce is the e-commerce system used on our website for the sale of furniture. These cookies are used to keep track of your session and shopping cart contents as you progress through the purchase process. No personal information is stored by these cookies. You can find out more about these cookies in the WooCommerce documentation.

To control other Cookies elsewhere Please look for a “help” function in you Internet browser or contact the browser provider.